Representative: University Management Committee
Ms KB Eister (2016/07/30-2020/07/29)
Mr P Mgolombane (2016/11/16–2020/11/15)

Representative: UFS Council
Dr A Laubshcer (2016/08/28–2020/08/27)
Mr H Madlala (2014/06/06–2018/06/5)

Representative: UFS Senate
Prof P Burger (2016/08/28–2020/08/27)
Prof ND Roos ( 2017/07/22-2021/07/21)

Representative: Academic employees (other than Senate members)
Dr J Bezuidenhout (2016/10/09–2020/10/08)
Mr RG Moji (Chairperson) (2016/10/25–2020/10/24)

Representative: Support Services Staff
Ms MA van der Westhuizen (2016/10/09–2020/10/08)
Ms JYJ Burjins (2018/09/01-2022/08/31)

Representative: Service Employees
Ms KJ Mtshali (2017/08/01-2021/07/31)
Ms PD Lebatsa (2017/08/01-2021/07/31)

Representative: Student Representative Council
Mr S Dwaba ( 2018/09/01 -2019/08/31)
Mr SK Mnguni (2018/09/01- 2019/08/31)

Representative: Trade Unions
Ms A Lombard – UVPERSU (secretariat)
Ad hoc member – NEHAWU