Latest News Archive

Please select Category, Year, and then Month to display items
Years
2019
Previous Archive
News Items

News Archive

Programme: Intervarsity, Kovsies and Pukke
2008-08-01

Intervarsity on Kovsie Campus

Friday 8 August 2008:

Netball:
18:00 Soetdoring vs Dinki UFS Netball court 1
18:00 Wag-‘n-Bietjie (UFS) vs Eikenhof UFS Netball court 2
18:00 Marjolein vs Minjonet UFS Netball court 3
18:00 Vergeet-My-Nie 2 (UFS) vs Bellatrix UFS Netball court 4
19:15 Vergeet-My-Nie 1 (UFS) vs Wanda UFS Netball court 1
19:15 Roosmaryn vs Vergeet-My-Nie (PUK) UFS Netball court 2
19:15 Emily Hobhouse vs Karlien UFS Netball court 3
19:15 Soetdoring 2 vs Wag-‘n-Bietjie (PUK) UFS Netball court 4

Badminton:
18:00 UFS vs PUK ( 2 USSA teams) UFS Badminton hall

Squash:
18:00 UFS vs PUK ( 1 USSA teams) UFS Squash courts

Table Tennis:
18:00 UFS vs PUK ( 1 USSA teams) UFS Badminton hall

Hockey:
18:00 UFS Hostel 3 vs PUK Hostel 3 (Men) UFS Astro 2
18:00 Kovsies 1 vs PUK 1 (Men) UFS Astro 1
18:50 UFS Hostel 2 vs PUK Hostel 2 (Men) UFS Astro 2
19:30 UFS Hostel 1 vs PUK Hostel 1 (Men) UFS Astro 1

Soccer:
14:00 UFS 1 vs PUK 1 (Ladies) UFS field 8
16:00 UFS 2 vs PUK 2 (Men) UFS field 8
19:00 Toasts Shimla Park
19:20 UFS 1 vs PUK 1 Shimla Park

Saturday 9 August 2008:

Golf:
8:00 UFS vs PUK (8 men) Bloemfontein GC

Volleyball:
8:30 UFS men vs PUK men UFS Badminton hall

Tennis:
8:30 UFS Ladies vs PUK Ladies (10 players) UFS Tennis courts
8:30 UFS Men vs PUK Men (10 players) UFS Tennis courts

Hockey:
9:00 UFS Hostel 1 vs PUK Hostel 1 (L) UFS Astro 1
9:00 UFS Hostel 2 vs PUK Hostel 2 (L) UFS Astro 2
9:50 UFS Hostel 4 vs PUK Hostel 4 (L) UFS Astro 2
10:15 Kovsies 2 vs PUK 2 (L) UFS Astro 1
10:40 UFS Hostel 3 vs PUK Hostel 3 (L) UFS Astro 2
11:45 Kovsies 1 vs PUK 1 (L) UFS Astro 1

Rugby:
9:00 UFS u/19 vs PUK u/19 Shimla Park
9:00 UFS Agriculture vs PUK Engineers UFS field 2
9:00 Veritas (UFS) vs Overs UFS field 3
9:00 JBM vs Villagers UFS field 4
9:00 Karee vs Caput UFS field 5
10:30 UFS u/21 vs PUK u/21 Shimla Park
10:30 Vishuis vs De Wilgers UFS field 2
10:30 Armentum vs Veritas (PUK) UFS field 3
10:30 Reitz vs Patria UFS field 4
10:30 UFS Ritsims vs PUK 3 UFS field 5
12:00 Irawas vs Ibbies Shimla Park
13:30 Toasts Shimla Park
14:00 Shimlas vs PUKKE Shimla Park

We use cookies to make interactions with our websites and services easy and meaningful, to better understand how they are used and to tailor advertising. You can read more and make your cookie choices here. By continuing to use this site you are giving us your consent to do this.

Accept